Commercial Hotel

Closed
Opens at 10:00AM
View Hours
  • Snapshot of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
    Commercial Hotel, a popular hotel in Morpeth.
  • Picture of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Image of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Picture of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Image of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Snapshot of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Picture of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Photo of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Snapshot of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
  • Image of Commercial Hotel in Morpeth
Closed
Opens at 10:00AM
Find venues open right now

Commercial Hotel Opening Hours

Today (Monday): 10:00 AM - 10:30 PM
  • Monday: -
  • Tuesday: -
  • Wednesday: -
  • Thursday: -
  • Friday: -
  • Saturday: -
  • Sunday: -
127 Swan St, Morpeth, NSW 2321
They were very happy to accommodate dietary needs of Vegan and Gluten free. I found this place down to earth and very friendly. The soft lighting adds to the rustic atmosphere. Morpeth shops are in the same street and the Morpeth bridge...
Recommend this venue?

About Commercial Hotel

Commercial Hotel is a country pub in Morpeth, New South Wales.
One of 8 venues within 5km of Morpeth - use our nearby map to find other venues nearby.
They have an average rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 626 reviews.

Loading map...

Reviews for Commercial Hotel

β˜… Write a Review
Julian Fisher
21/06/2026
The Food here at the commercial hotel is the best I\'ve had at any pub in a long time.
Everything we ordered was better than we expected.
jake wilson
10/05/2026
Poor I asked for my entree first before my main food comes out and it came out with my main food and had like 7 chips max and asked for medium rare steak it wasn't medium rare it was cooked really poor not happy with my experience
Booboo Bingbang
12/04/2026
Just been to the Hunter River Hotel and frankly it\'s shocking the difference between a good pub and an ordinary one like the Commercial.
The owner at the Commercial needs to up their game.
The staff are great but the place is soooo tired.
So much potential in a historic town.
Stephen King
10/08/2025
Good meal to finish a busy day. Plenty of local noise in the there being a pub but you didn\'t have to raise a voice to be heard. Dining off to the side so quiet atmosphere to eat in peace. Food was great with a big choice menu to suit all tastes.
Liam Payne
04/08/2024
Great burgers and the black tractor beers brewed on site were very maltyΓ°ΕΈ'Ε’
Commercial Hotel is open Sunday through Thursday from 10 AM to 10:30 PM. They are also open Friday and Saturday from 10 AM to 11:30 PM.
Are you a venue manager? You can claim this listing to get access to manage your venue information within this directory.
βœ“ Update Hours βœ“ Upload Photos βœ“ Respond to Reviews βœ“ Add Events
Have a website? Add our badge or link and let your customers find your opening hours, reviews and directions here.
Clubs and Pubs Near Me offers the most comprehensive directory of clubs and pubs across Australia. Our searchable listings allow you to easily find pubs and clubs near you, read venue reviews, view opening hours, get driving directions, and browse photos. Venue managers can sign up for a free account to update and manage venue details. Additionally, we provide premium account options, which give venue managers the ability to manage images, reviews, daily specials, and events. Discover the best clubs and pubs in Australia with Clubs and Pubs Near Me today!